Order Implementation of Anti Ragging in the Campus (Committee)

As per the directions of the Supreme Court Ruling and AICTE Notification F.No. 37-3/Legal/AICTE/2009 Dated: 01/07/2009 and RGPV Letter No. RGPV/DSW/2012/784 Dated 1 September 2014 , the Institute has formed the following Anti-ragging committee for overseeing the implementation of the provisions of the verdict with immediate effect. In case of exigencies, the committee members can be contacted.

ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
Name Designation Mobile Number
DR. VIJAY KUMAR JAIN PRINCIPAL 9406956571`
FACULTY REPRESENTATIVES
PROF. PANKAJ RICHHARIYA HOD, CSE 9827566364
PROF. ANAMIKA SHARMA HOD, EC 9826879498
PROF. GOVIND PANDIYA HOD, EX 9424430490
PROF. ROHIT CHOUDHARY HOD, ME 8463085282
PROF. M.P. SINGH HOD, CE 9907584890
PROF. RITU SHARMA HOD, FIRST YEAR 7987249236
POLICE REPRESENTATIVE
L.D. MISHRA INCHARGE, POLICE STATION MISROD 0755-2443890
MEDIA REPRESENTATIVE
MS. ALPANA SHARMA NAV DUNIA 9981995245
PARENT REPRESENTATIVES
BALJEET SINGH PARENT 9669415757
PURSHOTTAM PARENT 9981782364
STUDENTS REPRESENTATIVES
SURESH MEENA SARPANCH, GRAM PANCHAYAT, BANGRASIA 9826758271
STUDENTS REPRESENTATIVES
PUNIT RAWAT CE VII 9111808343
DESHRAJ AHIRWAR EC VII 9752797194
JAVED ALI EX VII 9926670643
GAYATRI EX VII 8889467312
SHIVANI SUJANE CS VII 8319908165
NAVJOT KAUR CS V 8871320275
SECURITY REPRESENTATIVES
SHEELNIDHI GAUTAM SECURITY HEAD 9755000226
KAMLESH PUROHIT SECURITY GUARD 9179032433